careermantraindia.com
 
Privacy Policy

Introduction
We, at ' CMI Info City (India) Pvt. Limited' are committed to respecting your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us.
"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit Info Edge (India) Limited's Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself.

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics. Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

Third Party Services
Third parties provide certain services available on www.careermantraindia.com on CMI Info City (India) Pvt. Limited's behalf. CMI Info City(India) Pvt. Limited may provide information, including Personal Information that CMI Info City (India) Pvt. Limited collects on the Web to third-party service providers to help us deliver programs, products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which CMI Info City (India) Pvt. Limited maintains its Web site and mailing lists. CMI Info City (India) Pvt. Limited will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on CMI Info City (India) Pvt. Limited's behalf. CMI Info City (India) Pvt. Limited does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on CMI Info City (India) Pvt. Limited's behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against CMI Info City (India) Pvt. Limited's policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent.

Your Consent
By using this Web site, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to CMI Info City (India) Pvt. Limited's processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where CMI Info City (India) Pvt. Limited' collects Personal Information on the Web.

Information security

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

INFORMATION SHARING
We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:
(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

Updating your information
We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service.

Children
CMI Info City (India) Pvt. Limited will not contact children under age 13 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parent's permission.

Confidentiality and Security
We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs.
We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
CMI Info City (India) Pvt.Limited' reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification.

 
Close Window
 
Copyright © 2018 CMI Info City India Pvt. Ltd. All rights reserved.